Tuesday, December 1, 2009


This is a graphic of something i want to put in photo form. hopefully soon ill get to do this.

Friday, November 6, 2009

Studio Class - Final Portfolio - test shots.

These are just test shots. I wanted to take a few different styles of pictures to see what i liked. Im deff. going with the stockings pictures. and I'm adding a guy in some of the shots as well. its going to be awesome. :)

(Hair By: me!)

Monday, November 2, 2009


Project for my color class! self portraits i guess.

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Monday, August 3, 2009

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Cocoa Beach 09

Cocoa Beach was such a fun time. We woke up at 7am, and left the house by 8 and got to the beach by 9! NO ONE was there. haha and the life guards were having their morning meeting. It was awesome. We got front row parking. and the sweetest spot on the beach. We were there for 5 hours, and we didn't get burnt at all! I love the beach!

^^ this was my shade hat! It did an awesome job!

^^ umm i bought a floaty!!
but the waves were too big
that the floaty was not a success.

^^ i love him so much. And this pic is adorable

All in all, the beach was a good time. Just me and Greg, a small outing. But SUCH a great time.

Saturday, May 30, 2009


This past week has been a lot of fun (notice i didn't start my blog with so). I'm not really in hibernation anymore. The winter has passed and the warm weather has taken place. I still miss greg like crazy, but i have learned to play fake happy :D I'm getting real good a it. Sometimes when im out with the girls the fake happy seems real. The pictures are so cute. I love fake happy!! Everyone is plastic inside.

I get bored often during the day, so i take
pictures of myself doing random things.

I like this one too. sometimes I'm conceited.
I'm thinking you kinda have to be
to survive in this cruel world.

I looooooove to text. texttexttext.

this is by far the cutest picture
i have ever been in.
no doubt.

applebees karaoke
"i kissed a girl"


Wednesday, May 27, 2009

picnik crazeee.

I got soooo bored just recently. lol, found picnik, and WENT TO TOWN! ha ha ha. these are the ones that turned out kinda cool.

hahah p.s. i recently discovered that every blog entry starts with SO...
omg, thats embarrassing. lol im lame. obviously... iblog.

Saturday, May 23, 2009


So, summer 09 has began. Sleeping all day, out all night... the usual :D Last days before I have a job! Then I'll be a working woman again. FINALLY. I need money, soo bad. It's deff. time for a new tattoo. The money saving begins. Tomorrow is my orientation for F21!!! I'm so excited to work there. It's going to be mad fun! and can I say, these pics from last night are officially the cutest things EVER!

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Necklace holders.

So my necklaces are starting to over take my box and manikin that they stay in/on. So i made these!! I painted them, used crackle to make them look old and put the hooks on!! Now all i have to do is put them on the wall, when i find space. lol

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Greg's @ school.

So, I've been in Orlando for about 5 days, visiting my man!! Yeh, I came out of hibernation. and it was well worth it. I mean the only reason I'm in hibernation is because of my terd. Orlando is great. But greg had school today for a realllll long time, so I took pictures of myself on my macbook camera! hahah

My terd ^^